2007 Special Olympics World Summer Games
2007-10-02 - 2007-10-11
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: 2007 World Summer Games
 
 
  you are here > 2007 Special Olympics World Summer Games >


    All Entrants    

 
Staff AS Staff A-HOD GMS User Athletes Coaches Technical Delegate Officials Head Coach Unified Partners International Official HOD
 


    Delegations    

 
AF.SO Benin AF.SO Botswana AF.SO Burkina Faso
AF.SO Cameroon AF.SO Chad AF.SO Congo
AF.SO Cote D'Ivoire AF.SO Democratic Republic of Congo AF.SO Ghana
AF.SO Kenya AF.SO Malawi AF.SO Mali
AF.SO Mauritius AF.SO Namibia AF.SO Niger
AF.SO Nigeria AF.SO Reunion AF.SO Rwanda
AF.SO Seychelles AF.SO South Africa AF.SO Swaziland
AF.SO Tanzania AF.SO The Gambia AF.SO Togo
AF.SO Uganda AF.SO Zambia AF.SO Zimbabwe
AP.SO Afghanistan AP.SO Australia AP.SO Bangladesh
AP.SO Brunei AP.SO Cambodia AP.SO India (Bharat)
AP.SO Indonesia AP.SO Japan AP.SO Laos
AP.SO Malaysia AP.SO Myanmar AP.SO Nepal
AP.SO New Zealand AP.SO Pakistan AP.SO Philippines
AP.SO Singapore AP.SO Sri Lanka AP.SO Thailand
AP.SO Timor-Leste AP.SO Vietnam EA.SO China
EA.SO Chinese Taipei EA.SO Hong Kong EA.SO Korea
EA.SO Macau EE.SO Albania EE.SO Andorra
EE.SO Armenia EE.SO Austria EE.SO Azerbaijan
EE.SO Belarus EE.SO Belgium EE.SO Bosnia and Herzegovina
EE.SO Bulgaria EE.SO Croatia EE.SO Cyprus
EE.SO Czech Republic EE.SO Denmark EE.SO Estonia
EE.SO Faroe Islands EE.SO Finland EE.SO France
EE.SO Georgia EE.SO Germany EE.SO Gibraltar
EE.SO Great Britain EE.SO Greece EE.SO Hungary
EE.SO Iceland EE.SO Ireland EE.SO Isle of Man
EE.SO Israel EE.SO Italy EE.SO Kazakhstan
EE.SO Kyrgyzstan EE.SO Latvia EE.SO Lithuania
EE.SO Luxembourg EE.SO Macedonia EE.SO Malta
EE.SO Moldova EE.SO Monaco EE.SO Montenegro
EE.SO Netherlands EE.SO Norway EE.SO Poland
EE.SO Portugal EE.SO Romania EE.SO Russia
EE.SO San Marino EE.SO Serbia EE.SO Serbia Kosovo
EE.SO Slovakia EE.SO Slovenia EE.SO Spain
EE.SO Sweden EE.SO Switzerland EE.SO Tajikistan
EE.SO Turkey EE.SO Turkmenistan EE.SO Ukraine
EE.SO Uzbekistan LA.SO Argentina LA.SO Bolivia
LA.SO Brazil LA.SO Chile LA.SO Costa Rica
LA.SO Cuba LA.SO Dominican Republic LA.SO Ecuador
LA.SO El Salvador LA.SO Guatemala LA.SO Honduras
LA.SO Panama LA.SO Paraguay LA.SO Peru
LA.SO Puerto Rico LA.SO Uruguay LA.SO Venezuela
MA.SO Algeria MA.SO Bahrain MA.SO Egypt
MA.SO Iran MA.SO Iraq MA.SO Jordan
MA.SO Kuwait MA.SO Lebanon MA.SO Libya
MA.SO Mauritania MA.SO Morocco MA.SO Oman
MA.SO Palestine MA.SO Qatar MA.SO Saudi Arabia
MA.SO Sudan MA.SO Syria MA.SO Tunisia
MA.SO United Arab Emirates MA.SO Yemen NA.SO Aruba
NA.SO Bahamas NA.SO Barbados NA.SO Belize
NA.SO Bonaire NA.SO Canada NA.SO Cayman Islands
NA.SO Curacao NA.SO Guadeloupe NA.SO Haiti
NA.SO Jamaica NA.SO Mexico NA.SO Montserrat
NA.SO St Kitts and Nevis NA.SO St Maarten NA.SO Suriname
NA.SO Team USA NA.SO Trinidad & Tobago XX.GMS Users
XX.International Officials XX.Technical Delegates XX.TESTING
 


    Events    

  Sport: Aquatics (swimming)  
 
AQ 25M Backstroke AQ 25M Breaststroke AQ 25M Butterfly
AQ 25M Freestyle AQ 50M Backstroke AQ 50M Breaststroke
AQ 50M Butterfly AQ 50M Freestyle AQ 100M Backstroke
AQ 100M Breaststroke AQ 100M Butterfly AQ 100M Freestyle
AQ 100M Individual Medley AQ 1500M Freestyle AQ 200M Backstroke
AQ 200M Breaststroke AQ 200M Freestyle AQ 200M Individual Medley
AQ 400M Freestyle AQ 4X100M Freestyle Relay AQ 4X100M Medley Relay
AQ 4X25 Freestyle Relay AQ 4X50 Freestyle Relay AQ 4X50 Medley Relay
AQ 800M Freestyle
 


  Sport: Athletics/Track & Field  
 
AT 25M Race AT 50M Run AT 100M Run
AT 100M Walk AT 100M Wheelchair Race AT 200M Run
AT 200M Wheelchair Race AT 400M Run AT 400M Walk
AT 800M Run AT 800M Walk AT 10,000M Run
AT 1500M Run AT 3000M Run AT 4X100 Relay
AT 4X100 Relay-Women AT 4X400 Relay AT 4X400 Relay-Women
AT 5000M Run AT Half Marathon AT High Jump
AT Long Jump AT Marathon AT Pentathlon
AT Pentathlon 100M Run AT Pentathlon 400M Run AT Pentathlon High Jump
AT Pentathlon Long Jump AT Pentathlon Shot Put AT Shotput-Men 4 Kg
AT Shotput-Women (8-11) 1.81 Kg AT Shotput-Women 3 Kg AT Softball Throw
AT Standing Long Jump
 


  Sport: Badminton  
 
BD Badminton Doubles BD Badminton Mixed Doubles BD Badminton Singles
 


  Sport: Basketball Team  
 
BB Basketball Team BB Basketball Team Female BB Unified Basketball Team
 


  Sport: Bocce  
 
BC Bocce BC Bocce Doubles BC Bocce Singles
BC Bocce Team BC Bocce Unified Doubles BC Bocce Unified Team
 


  Sport: Bowling  
 
BO Bowling Doubles BO Bowling Mixed Doubles BO Bowling Mixed Team
BO Bowling Singles BO Bowling Team BO Bowling Unified Doubles
BO Bowling Unified Team
 


  Sport: Cricket  
 
CR Cricket
 


  Sport: Cycling  
 
Copy of CY Cycling 5K Road Race Copy of CY Cycling 5K Time Trial CY Cycling 500M Time Trial
CY Cycling 1K Time Trial CY Cycling 5K Road Race CY Cycling 5K Road Race Divisioning
CY Cycling 5K Time Trial CY Cycling 5K Time Trial Divisioning CY Cycling 10K Road Race
CY Cycling 10K Time Trial CY Cycling 15K Road Race CY Cycling 25K Road Race
CY Cycling 40K Road Race
 


  Sport: Dragon Boat Race  
 
DB Dragon Boat 250 M DB Dragon Boat 500 M
 


  Sport: Dragon Line Dance  
 
DL Dragon Line Dance
 


  Sport: Equestrian  
 
EQ Equestrian Dressage EQ Equestrian English Equitation EQ Equestrian Figure Eight Stake Race
EQ Equestrian Prix Caprilli EQ Equestrian Team Relays (2 Members) EQ Equestrian Team Relays (3 Members)
EQ Equestrian Team Relays (4 Members) EQ Equestrian test EQ Equestrian Working Trails
 


  Sport: Football (Soccer) Team  
 
FB Football 11-A-sideTeam FB Football 5-A-side Team FB Football 7-A-side Team
FB Football Unified 7-A-side Team
 


  Sport: Golf  
 
GF Golf-Level 1 Individual Skills GF Golf-Level 2 Alternate Shot Team Play GF Golf-Level 4 Stroke Play 9 Hole
GF Golf-Level 5 Stroke Play 18 Hole
 


  Sport: Gymnastics (Artistic)  
 
GY All Around-Female GY All Around-Male GY Balance Beam-Female
GY Floor Exercise-Female GY Floor Exercise-Male GY Horizontal Bar-Male
GY Parallel Bars-Male GY Pommell Horse-Male GY Rings-Male
GY Uneven Bars-Female GY Vaulting-Female GY Vaulting-Male
 


  Sport: Gymnastics (Rhythmic)  
 
GY Rhythmic All Around GY Rhythmic Ball GY Rhythmic Floor Exercise
GY Rhythmic Hoop GY Rhythmic Ribbon GY Rhythmic Rope
 


  Sport: Judo  
 
JU Judo Level 1 JU Judo Level 2 JU Judo Level 3
 


  Sport: Kayaking  
 
KA Kayaking 200 M KA Kayaking 500 M KA Unified Sports 200M Race
KA Unified Sports 500M Race
 


  Sport: MATP  
 
Matp Push Ball Matp Raise Ball Matp Rehabilitation Walk
Matp Standing Jump
 


  Sport: Powerlifting  
 
PL Female Bench Press PL Female Combination All Lifts PL Female Combination Bench and Dead Lif
PL Female Dead Lift PL Female Squat Lift PL Male Bench Press
PL Male Combination All Lifts PL Male Combination Bench and Dead Lift PL Male Dead Lift
PL Male Squat Lift
 


  Sport: Roller Skating  
 
RS 30M Slalom Race RS 30M Straight Line Race RS 100M Race
RS 2X100M Relay RS 2X200M Relay RS 300M Race
RS 4X100M Relay RS 500M Race RS 1000M Race
 


  Sport: Sailing  
 
SA Sailing Monohull SA Sailing Monohull Level 5 SA Sailing Unified Monohull
 


  Sport: Softball Team  
 
SB Softball Team
 


  Sport: Table Tennis  
 
TT Table Tennis Doubles TT Table Tennis Mixed Doubles TT Table Tennis Singles
TT Table Tennis Unified Doubles
 


  Sport: Team Handball  
 
TH Team Handball 7-a-side Team
 


  Sport: Tennis  
 
TN Tennis Doubles TN Tennis Individual Skills TN Tennis Mixed Doubles
TN Tennis Singles
 


  Sport: Volleyball Team  
 
VB Unified Volleyball Team VB Volleyball Team
 



Generated on 2007-09-30